Gnome Awards

Collins Gnome Awards

Each year we award our outstanding Collinsites with a several Gnome Awards, including: the Active Membership Award; the Jim Beeson Award; the Leadership Award; the Achievement Award; the Guidance Award; the Distinction Award; the Mentor Award; and the Above and Beyond Senior Award.

Active Membership Award

For freshmen who have participated actively at Collins.

  • Chris Everly
  • Jermaine Hatcher
  • Meika Newall
  • Jack Bishop
  • Mariama Falke
  • Alyssa Huffman
  • Aralia Pawlick
  • Diamond Blevins
  • Matt Koutsopanagos
  • Darrell Schreiner
  • Abbie Brown
  • Maycie Gibson
  • Sarah Latona
  • Frances Sheets
  • Zoe Clulow
  • Soleil Gohure
  • Mia Silverman
  • McKenna Conway
  • Sophie Hall
  • Shannon Master
  • Sophie Thorpe
  • Heidi Dargle
  • Morgan Hardy
  • Libby McKesson
  • Sydney Weber
  • Sydney Evans
  • Dylan Haseman
  • Izett Murphy
  • Lucas Williams
  • Yash Agrawal
  • Clare Arbuckle
  • Shubham Bhogarhia
  • Bernadette Bradley
  • Mark Christiansen
  • Lillian Cox
  • Linh Dang
  • Ren Dennis
  • Aryaa Dubey
  • Joli Finley
  • Abbie Gelon
  • Shayna Hicks
  • Shannon Hocker
  • Marjorie Hubbard
  • Nick Irmscher
  • Pragya Jain
  • Lucy Kidwell
  • Maddie Koch
  • Abby Locker
  • Brian Loring
  • Sukaina Merchant
  • Ethan Mickelson
  • Ava Osowick
  • Ellie Pursley
  • Max Sandefer
  • Reilyn Sanderson
  • Demi Singh
  • Will Stewart
  • Adrian Thompson
  • Cecilia Vitela
  • Eva Voorheis
  • Harry Zhang
  • Khalil Allen
  • Caroline Anders
  • Corbin Baldwin
  • Kota Bejamin
  • Simon Brooks
  • Tanner Chaille
  • Olivia DeCrane
  • Liberty Eiden
  • Eliza Foran
  • Celestina Garcia
  • Taylor-Paige Guba
  • Andrew Gudat
  • Bethany Habegger
  • Morgan Heck
  • Olivia Kavanaugh
  • Sydney Kemme Nash
  • Cameron Kincaid
  • Alex Majors
  • Sylvie Martin-Eberhardt
  • Natalie Mayer
  • Krut Mayilvanahan
  • Dakota Nako
  • Isabel Nieves
  • Kaitlin O’Leary
  • Becky Oates
  • Arielle Pare
  • Carson Rager
  • Zack Rocklin-Waltch
  • Mianna Ruiz
  • Margaret Schnabel
  • Alexandra Short
  • Izzy Spriggs
  • Nicole Strouts
  • Chloe Tominac
  • Chithra Vedantam
  • Persis Wade
  • Lilly Wallace
  • Avery Williams
  • Blake Wehrle
  • Kristin Wilkerson
  • Julia Wood
  • Avrie Allen
  • Nick Atkinson
  • Nathalie Bone
  • Jordan Brooks
  • Jennifer Dally
  • Rylan Deer
  • Rui Dong
  • Sarina Elenbogen-Segel
  • Angela Frezza
  • Maggie Gates
  • James “Grandpa” Gentry
  • Kendall Gibson
  • Jessie Grubb
  • Anna Hitz-Bradley
  • Annalia Hopper
  • Keelyn Ingmire
  • Mickey Marone
  • Darian Marquez
  • Jaeda Mason
  • Felix Merback
  • Alyse Millikan
  • Allison Neal
  • Kade Padgett
  • Jonathan Romo
  • Samantha Sims
  • Gwen Van Denburg
  • Claire Walker
  • Abbi Walker
  • Abby Tauber
  • Abby Willis
  • Alex Iruri-Tucker
  • Allie Embry
  • Alyssa Joyal
  • Ben Hilcz
  • Breely Graves
  • Caroline Doyle
  • Caroline Ferguson
  • Cassidy Wichowsky
  • Chad Barton
  • Chase “Riley” Abram
  • Chayton Friesen
  • David Benton
  • Erica Gummere
  • Eusabio Salinas
  • Gillian Fulford
  • Joe Harrell
  • Jordan Kipp
  • Joseph Heise
  • Justice Eiden
  • London Heist
  • Mia Torres
  • Pealer Bryrniarsky
  • Shani Middleton-Ayers
  • Simon Husler
  • Stephen Walley
  • Sydney Valde
  • Thaddeus Grantz
  • Tristan Britt
  • Ari Korin
  • Jillian Marsden
  • Emily Stanley
  • Kira Webb
  • Bridget VerVaet
  • Kristi Shultz
  • Lauren Myers
  • Erin Duffin
  • Libby Robinette
  • Allie Hamilton
  • Marina Walinski
  • Melissa Bergsneider Serrano
  • Kinza Abbas
  • June Bowman
  • Lexi Holdaway
  • Jonathan Van Hecke
  • Joseph Komari
  • Austin Kirch
  • Mitchell Trachtenberg
  • Keenan Northedge
  • Victor Grossling
  • Sarah Phillips
  • Ciosa Distasio
  • Madeira Farrario
  • Francesca Cara
  • Eli Ubelhor
  • Killian MacFeely
  • Maria Johnson
  • Jes Courtney
  • Veronica Bone
  • Jackie Bauman

Jim Beeson Award

For outstanding freshmen who have gone above and beyond. This award was founded by former Dining Hall Manager Jim Beeson.

  • Elli Bezotte
  • Levi Gettleman
  • Caroline Maher

 

  • Savannah Claxton
  • Kiah Myers
  • Mike Randall
  • Michael Samolej
  • Aaron Sizemore
  • Josephine McCormick
  • John Morrison
  • Loretta Sperry
  • Ari Trejo
  • Lydia Byers
  • Devon Fisher
  • Abe Shapiro
  • Emma Percival
  • Leah Grynheim
  • Lucy Battersby
  • Rak Malla
  • Susan Reed
  • Arielle Moir
  • Inchara Raj
  • Jessica Steinhiser

Leadership Award

For sophomores who have made significant contributions to Collins.

  • Yash Agrawal
  • Dycie Coburn
  • Ren Dennis
  • Isabel Fernandez
  • Kiley Gardner
  • Pragya Jain
  • Jennie Moran
  • Ava Osowick
  • Mike Randall
  • Veera Shah
  • Demi Singh
  • Cecilia Vitela
  • Vincent Wise

 

  • Corbin Baldwin
  • Natalie Bennett
  • Ellen Bergan
  • Spencer Bures
  • Emma Cannon
  • Margarita Castellanos Llorca
  • Kirsten Chandler
  • Aaliyah Darling
  • Olivia DeCrane
  • Ezra Engels
  • SJ Espich
  • Kirby Fleitz
  • Eliza Foran
  • Natalia Fuentes-Rohwer
  • Celestina Garcia
  • Acatia Greenwell
  • Andrew Gudat
  • Bethany Habegger
  • Morgan Heck
  • Tanner Hovis-Johnson
  • Lindsey Hughes
  • Keelyn Ingmire
  • Natalia Johnson
  • Sydney Kemme Nash
  • Abigail Mattson
  • Krutarth Mayilvahanan
  • Josephine McCormick
  • Becky Oates
  • Carson Rager
  • Olivia Ryan
  • Margaret Schnabel
  • Chloe Tominac
  • Ariana Trejo
  • Kelsey Triebold
  • Julia Turner
  • Chithra Vedantam
  • Persis Wade
  • Blake Wehrle
  • Elaina Werbiansky
  • Owen Adams
  • Maddie Brandl
  • Stephanie Davidson
  • Rylan Deer
  • Lauren Ehrmann
  • Sarina Elenbogen-Siegel
  • Devon Fisher
  • Angela Frezza
  • Kendall Gibson
  • Christian Gonzalez
  • Jessie Grubb
  • Drew Haines
  • Maddie Hudson
  • Audrey Hood
  • Keelyn Ingmire
  • Amanda Kiefer
  • Maxine Lightfoot
  • Katie Maher
  • AJ Middaugh
  • Alyse Millikan
  • Allison Neal
  • Jack Stevens
  • Gwen Van Denburg
  • Claire Walters-Walker
  • Cally Wilken
  • Annie Zielinski
  • Chad Barton
  • David Benton
  • Tristan Britt
  • Pealer Bryniarski
  • Lucy Burton
  • Sabrina Davis
  • Caroline Doyle
  • Lucas Fisher
  • Will Ganza
  • Jess Graves
  • Leah Grynheim
  • Emma Hamilton
  • Cassie Holtel
  • Melissa Jimenez
  • Nathaniel Kohlmeier
  • Libby Lambert
  • Zach Nitiss
  • Ellen Parrish
  • Alexis Preske
  • Emma Robinette
  • Ella Simon
  • Rebecca Stewart
  • Abby Tauber
  • Maggie Tully
  • Regine Vincent
  • Audrey Wahl
  • Abby Willis
  • Sierra Witham
  • Megan Wright
  • Caellaigh Klemz
  • Elijah Pouges
  • Em Brewington
  • Emily Stanley
  • Emma Vaughan
  • Erika Coy
  • Erin Duffin
  • George Pearcy
  • Inchara Raj
  • Jakob Pridemore
  • Jessica Steinhiser
  • Jonathan Van Hecke
  • Kaela Bonaguro
  • Kate Peters
  • Kyra Triebold
  • Lauren Myers
  • Leann Mroz
  • Lexi Holdaway
  • Mary Pellett
  • Tanmoy Datta
  • Dannie Dobbins
  • Austin VanScoik
  • Annabella Habegger
  • Trent Shaffer
  • Jack Hreha
  • Josef Renton
  • Danielle Nichols
  • Cat (Lindsey) Catinella
  • Catherine Sembroski
  • Hazel Radvansky
  • Zeke Wilson
  • Hailey Gibson
  • Samantha Schreiner
  • Madison Wagner
  • Kyra Triebold
  • Liz Lanman
  • Jon Windmiller
  • Katie Griffin
  • Mary Pellett
  • August Hagen
  • Lindsey Hornickle
  • Kerry Ryffel

Achievement Award

For sophomores who have gone above and beyond.

  • Bellamy Claxton
  • Aaron Sizemore
  • Heather Ahmann
  • Taylor Guba
  • Cameron Kincaid
  • John Morrison
  • Nicole Strouts
  • Lydia Byers
  • Abe Shapiro
  • Lucy Battersby
  • Caroline Ferguson
  • Emma Percival
  • Arielle Moir
  • Ilise Kundel
  • Killian MacFeely
  • Kristi Schultz
  • Marina Walinski
  • Delilah Owens
  • Stephon Gilder
  • Sierra Coulter

Guidance Award

For juniors who continue to be strongly involved.

  • Corbin Baldwin
  • Natalie Bennett
  • Andrew Briggs
  • Emma Cannon
  • Kirsten Chandler
  • Joel Espich
  • Kirby Fleitz
  • Eliza Foran
  • Celestina Garcia
  • Morgan Heck
  • Tanner Hovis-Johnson
  • Olivia Kavanaugh
  • Krutarth Mayilvahanan
  • John Morrison
  • Bex Oates
  • Ari Trejo
  • Micah Bortolotti
  • Alex Conger
  • Stephanie Davidson
  • Eryn Eckelbarger
  • Lillyanna Faimon
  • Zac Felli
  • Christian Gonzalez
  • Jessie Grubb
  • Drew Haines
  • Ami Kiefer
  • AJ Middaugh
  • Abe Shapiro
  • Cally Wilken
  • Tristan Britt
  • Caroline Ferguson
  • Jess Graves
  • Zach Nitiss
  • Emma Percival
  • Nick Petry
  • Emma Robinette
  • Ian Sponseller
  • Rebecca Stewart
  • Regine Vincent
  • Abby Willis
  • Sierra Witham
  • Emma Hamilton
  • Jennifer Braun
  • Xavier Chavez
  • Erika Coy
  • Haley Donahue
  • Cordy Driussi
  • Erin Duffin
  • Arielle Moir
  • Lauren Myers
  • Michael O’Daniel
  • Kate Peters
  • Inchara Raj
  • Libby Robinette
  • Jacob Smith
  • Emily Stanley
  • Jonathan Van Hecke
  • Marina Walinski
  • Aimes Dobbins
  • Andrew Maben
  • Damon Voss
  • Danielle Nichols
  • Delilah Owens
  • Hailey Gibson
  • Hazel Radvansky
  • Jane Li
  • Josh Haddon
  • Madison Wagner
  • Zeke Wilson
  • Miranda Meade
  • Sierra Coulter
  • Thomas Mandel
  • Hunter Huddleston
  • Dan Arndt
  • Nick Baird
  • Brigid Phillips
  • Audrey Smith
  • Nathan Abbott
  • Courtney Dodge
  • La’Tia Smith
  • Jamie Kendrick
  • Michelle Lesniewski
  • Kevin Kuo
  • Jane Baldwin
  • Becca Dague
  • Nicole Ehleringer
  • Grant Thompson
  • Austin Johnson

Distinction Award

For juniors who have gone above and beyond.

  • Heather Ahmann
  • (Taylor-Paige) Guba
  • Bethany Habegger

 

  • Lydia Byers
  • Audrey Hood
  • Allison Neal
  • Adam Dougherty
  • Abby Tauber
  • Kae Bonaguro
  • Ilise Kundel
  • Austin VanScoik
  • Stephon Gilder
  • Jesse Grantz
  • Rachel Carpenter
  • Cleo Hernandez

Mentor Award

For seniors who stay actively involved.

  • Micah Bortolotti
  • Zara Felli
  • Lindsey Hughes
  • Ami Kiefer
  • Lucy Battersby
  • Tristan Britt
  • Kat Danbala
  • Aimes Dobbins
  • Paddy Driscoll
  • Caroline Ferguson
  • Emma Percival
  • Nick Petry
  • Emma Robinette
  • Ian Sponseller
  • Kae Bonaguro
  • Devon Coy
  • Erika Coy
  • Haley Donahue
  • Josh Haddon
  • Allie Hamilton
  • Lauren Myers
  • Libby Robinette
  • Jacob Smith
  • Emily Stanley
  • Jessica Steinhiser
  • Joey Stevens
  • Marina Walinski
  • Sierra Coulter
  • Becca Dague
  • Hailey Gibson
  • Josh Haddon
  • Hunter Huddleston
  • Delilah Owens
  • Miranda Meade
  • Kristi Schultz
  • Austin VanScoik
  • Zeke Wilson
  • Austin Johnson
  • Coco Dodge
  • Dan Arndt
  • Jamie Kendrick
  • Kevin Kuo
  • Talie Moore
  • Nathan Abbott
  • Rachel Carpenter
  • Ash Kulak
  • Talie Moore
  • Stephanie Corona
  • Kris Krumb
  • Alex Nawrocki
  • Emily Kehoe
  • Nandita Chittajallu

Above and Beyond Senior Award

In honor of seniors who have made the most significant contributions to Collins over the course of their time here.

  • Lillyanna Faimon
  • Natalia Johnson
  • Abe Shapiro
  • Adam Dougherty
  • Abby Willis
  • Chad Barton
  • Ilise Kundel
  • Stephon Gilder
  • Cleo Hernandez
  • Jesse Grantz
  • Samantha Loza